Arundo Analytics
Arundo Analytics, founded in 2015, specializes in AI-driven solutions for industrial operations, focusing on asset-heavy industries like oil and gas, chemicals, and utilities.
Profile
AI-driven software for optimizing industrial operations and predictive maintenance.
Arundo Analytics, founded in 2015, specializes in AI-driven solutions for industrial operations, focusing on asset-heavy industries like oil and gas, chemicals, and utilities. The company raised $25M in Series A funding to scale its machine learning applications for industrial use cases. Arundo's technology stack integrates with existing data systems, providing real-time analytics and predictive maintenance solutions.
Their flagship product, AI Companion, offers actionable insights for industrial teams. The company has demonstrated ROI for clients, such as a 5x return on corrosion management for a Middle Eastern oil company. Arundo's solutions are deployed in edge and cloud environments, catering to global industrial operators.
Recent partnerships, like the one with Evolution Well Services, highlight its focus on hydraulic fracturing optimization. The company adheres to EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Frameworks, emphasizing secure data handling.
Who buys this
- Oil and gas exploration and production companies
- Chemical manufacturing conglomerates
- Utility transmission and distribution providers
- Industrial equipment operators
- Maritime and logistics firms
Publicly disclosed clients
- Evolution Well Services
- National oil exploration and production company (Middle East)
- Industrial conglomerate (Europe)
- Regional grid operator (Americas)
Strengths and what to watch
Strengths
- Proven ROI in industrial applications, such as 5x returns on pipeline corrosion management
- Specialized AI solutions tailored for asset-heavy industries
- Compliance with EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Frameworks
Watch for
- Dependence on industrial sector growth, which is cyclical
- Competition from larger tech firms entering industrial AI
- Data privacy and security risks in industrial environments
Recent moves
Key Information
- Founded
- 2015
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Arundo Analytics do?
Arundo Analytics develops AI-driven software for optimizing industrial operations and predictive maintenance. Founded in 2015, it focuses on asset-heavy industries like oil and gas, chemicals, and utilities, offering real-time analytics and actionable insights through its flagship product, AI Companion.
How does Arundo Analytics use AI in industrial settings?
Arundo Analytics integrates AI with existing data systems to provide real-time analytics and predictive maintenance solutions. Its technology helps industries like oil and gas, chemicals, and utilities optimize operations, reduce downtime, and improve efficiency, delivering proven ROI such as 5x returns on corrosion management.
What industries does Arundo Analytics serve?
Arundo Analytics serves asset-heavy industries, including oil and gas exploration, chemical manufacturing, utilities, maritime, and logistics. Its AI-driven solutions are tailored to optimize operations and predictive maintenance, addressing specific challenges in these sectors.
What is Arundo Analytics' flagship product?
Arundo Analytics' flagship product is AI Companion, which provides actionable insights for industrial teams. It integrates with existing data systems to deliver real-time analytics and predictive maintenance solutions, helping industries optimize operations and reduce costs.
How does Arundo Analytics ensure data privacy?
Arundo Analytics adheres to EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Frameworks, ensuring secure data handling. This compliance is critical for industrial environments, where data privacy and security risks are significant.
What recent partnerships has Arundo Analytics formed?
Arundo Analytics recently partnered with Evolution Well Services to advance hydraulic fracturing optimization. This collaboration highlights its focus on leveraging AI to address specific industrial challenges, such as improving efficiency in oil and gas operations.
Sources
- www.arundo.com — $25M Series A funding round
- www.arundo.com — Partnership with Evolution Well Services
- www.arundo.com — Customer case studies and ROI examples
- www.arundo.com — Data privacy and compliance information