Publiq Studio

Publiq Studio appears to be a small digital marketing and event planning firm, though concrete details about its founding, headquarters, and financials remain elusive in public records.

Reviewed by 7wData

On this page

Profile

Provides digital marketing services for e-commerce and retail businesses alongside event planning and conceptual design.

Publiq Studio appears to be a small digital marketing and event planning firm, though concrete details about its founding, headquarters, and financials remain elusive in public records. The company's LinkedIn presence suggests operations in at least two regions: an e-commerce/digital marketing intern based in India (per Dona Mukherjee's profile) and a concept specialist in Indonesia (Natasya Warouw's profile), indicating a distributed or freelance-heavy workforce structure. Their service offerings span digital marketing for e-commerce and retail sectors alongside event planning services, with interns handling SEO and digital campaigns while senior staff focus on conceptual event work.

The lack of centralized corporate branding or leadership profiles on professional networks suggests either a very lean operation or a collective of freelancers operating under a shared banner. No funding rounds, revenue figures, or headcount disclosures were verifiable through independent sources as of mid-2026. What stands out is the apparent reliance on junior talent for core services—interns and freelancers dominate visible roles—which may reflect cost-conscious operations but raises questions about service depth.

Track Publiq Studio and 240+ vendors.

48k+ subscribers read the daily AI & data note. One email, both newsletters. Unsubscribe anytime.

Who buys this

  • E-commerce platforms needing SEO and digital campaign support
  • Retail brands requiring performance marketing
  • Event organizers seeking conceptual planning
  • Small businesses outsourcing full marketing operations

Strengths and what to watch

Strengths

  • Regional presence in Asia with local market insights
  • Flexible workforce model using freelancers and interns for cost efficiency
  • Dual service lines (digital marketing and events) create cross-selling opportunities

Watch for

  • No verifiable financials or client case studies in public domain
  • Over-reliance on junior talent may impact service quality consistency
  • Unclear leadership structure or long-term strategic direction

Key Information

Founded
2023
Headquarters
Bengaluru

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Publiq Studio offer?

Publiq Studio provides digital marketing for e-commerce and retail businesses, including SEO and performance campaigns, alongside conceptual event planning services. Their dual focus allows cross-selling opportunities, with junior staff handling digital execution while senior specialists lead event design projects.

Is Publiq Studio a traditional marketing agency?

Publiq Studio operates atypically, with LinkedIn profiles suggesting a distributed freelance-heavy model across India and Indonesia. The lack of centralized leadership profiles and reliance on interns for core services indicates either a lean operation or a collective of freelancers under shared branding.

Who typically hires Publiq Studio?

Their clients include e-commerce platforms needing SEO support, retail brands requiring performance marketing, event organizers seeking conceptual planning, and small businesses outsourcing full marketing operations. The agency's Asian regional presence caters to local market needs across these segments.

Does Publiq Studio have international offices?

Public records show operational presence in at least India and Indonesia, with an e-commerce intern based in India and a concept specialist in Indonesia. However, no physical office addresses or headquarters information is verifiable, suggesting remote or hybrid work arrangements.

How does Publiq Studio manage service quality with interns?

While cost-efficient, their visible reliance on junior talent for digital campaigns raises consistency questions. Senior staff focus on higher-value event conceptualization, potentially creating a service tier where core marketing execution is handled by less experienced team members.

Are there verified client results from Publiq Studio?

No public case studies or financial disclosures were verifiable as of mid-2026. The absence of client testimonials and reliance on freelance profiles rather than corporate branding makes independent verification of service outcomes challenging for potential customers.

Sources

  1. in.linkedin.com — Digital marketing internship role at Publiq Studio
  2. id.linkedin.com — Event planning specialist role at Publiq Studio